Batumi in the Global Spotlight
Today, Georgia holds a significant position in the global real estate market. With its modern architecture and record-breaking growth rates, Batumi is already being hailed as the "New Dubai."
In the latest episode of "Ils font l’actu," Michael Bujaldon (Founder of Batumi Projects) and Tinatin Kalandarishvili (CEO of Petra Group) provide an in-depth analysis of this booming market.
In this episode:
• The Role of Batumi Projects: How the agency acts as a bridge for French-speaking investors to Georgia, making the investment process simple and secure.
• The Attractiveness of Batumi: An analysis of the Georgian market's high returns on investment and favorable tax system.
• Petra Sea Resort: A symbol of modern leisure standards — an overview of Petra Group’s large-scale project, which serves as a prime example of the region's transformation.
Full episode: https://www.cnews.fr/videos/le-corner-partenaires/2026-02-14/batumi-le-nouveau-dubai-de-limmobilier-pourquoi-y-investir